clinic · Sharjah

Aster Medical Centre

Network membership by TPA and tier, with source dates and service-level caution where the underlying list is incomplete.

Address: Sultaco Building, King Faisal Street, Al Majaz, Sharjah Uae

Phone
+971 4 440 0500
Licence
6465
Area
King Faisal Street
City
Sharjah insurance · Sharjah care guide

Full membership matrix

17 network memberships in this source snapshot.

Where a source file lists the facility without naming services, the listing is shown without an inpatient/outpatient split - confirm the split with the TPA before booking.

MedNet8 listed tiers

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Gold?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Silver Premium?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Silver Classic?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Green?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Silk Road?

Listed. outpatient MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Emerald?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Pearl?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on MedNet Basic?

Listed. outpatient MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Aafiya2 listed tiers

Is Aster Medical Centre on Aafiya Elite?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Aster Medical Centre on Aafiya Diamond?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Nextcare6 listed tiers

Is Aster Medical Centre on Nextcare GN+?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on Nextcare GN?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on Nextcare RNE?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on Nextcare RN?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on Nextcare RN2?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Aster Medical Centre on Nextcare RN3?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

E-Care1 listed tier

Is Aster Medical Centre on E-Care Classic?

Listed. outpatient E-Care workbook, date not published

Not listed on

Absence means “not present in this ingested snapshot,” not a permanent exclusion. Confirm on the current TPA list.

Nearest alternatives on the same tier

Nearby alternatives are not available for this facility. The published record does not contain reliable coordinates, or no same-tier provider was found within 50 km. Use the linked city and network pages to compare other campuses.