clinic · Al Ain

Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic

Network membership by TPA and tier, with source dates and service-level caution where the underlying list is incomplete.

Address: P.O. BOX NO. 11773 AL AIN CENTER/COMPUTOR PLAZA BLDG, FLAT NO: 113, AL MANKHOOL STREET, BUR DUBAI

Phone
+971 4 352 1444
Licence
DHA-F-0045403
Area
Al Ain Centre,Mankhool Road
City
Al Ain insurance · Al Ain care guide

Full membership matrix

10 network memberships in this source snapshot.

Where a source file lists the facility without naming services, the listing is shown without an inpatient/outpatient split - confirm the split with the TPA before booking.

ADNIC3 listed tiers

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on ADNIC Shifa Platinum?

Listed. services not specified in source† ADNIC locator, 14 Aug 2026

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on ADNIC Shifa G Plus?

Listed. services not specified in source† ADNIC locator, 14 Aug 2026

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on ADNIC Shifa Gold?

Listed. services not specified in source† ADNIC locator, 14 Aug 2026

MedNet2 listed tiers

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on MedNet Gold?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on MedNet Silver Premium?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Aafiya3 listed tiers

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on Aafiya Elite?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on Aafiya Diamond?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on Aafiya Gold?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Almadallah2 listed tiers

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on Almadallah GN+?

Listed. services not specified in source† Almadallah workbook, 5 Jun 2023

Is Dr. Abdul Rahman Shihabi Clinic on Almadallah GN?

Listed. services not specified in source† Almadallah workbook, 5 Jun 2023

Not listed on

Absence means “not present in this ingested snapshot,” not a permanent exclusion. Confirm on the current TPA list.

Nearest alternatives on the same tier

ADNIC Shifa Platinum

MedNet Gold

Aafiya Elite

Almadallah GN+