clinic · Dubai

Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services

Network membership by TPA and tier, with source dates and service-level caution where the underlying list is incomplete.

Address: Warsan Area - Building Name / Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services

Phone
+971 4 292 2222
Licence
DHA-F-0000687
Area
Hatta Road
City
Dubai insurance · Dubai care guide

Full membership matrix

31 network memberships in this source snapshot.

Where a source file lists the facility without naming services, the listing is shown without an inpatient/outpatient split - confirm the split with the TPA before booking.

NAS8 listed tiers

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS Executive Network (EN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS Comprehensive Network (CN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS General Network (GN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS RN Plus?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS Restricted Network (RN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS Super-Restricted Network (SRN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS Workers Network (WN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on NAS Value Lite?

Inpatient only on Value Lite. The hospital is listed for admission. Outpatient clinics at the same campus may be out of network. Check the clinic row separately. NAS workbook, 31 Jan 2025

MedNet9 listed tiers

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Gold?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Silver Premium?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Silver Classic?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Green?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Silk Road?

Listed. outpatient MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Emerald?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Pearl?

Listed. services not specified in source† MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet EBP?

Listed. outpatient MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on MedNet Basic?

Listed. outpatient MedNet workbook, Sept 2025

Aafiya7 listed tiers

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya Elite?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya Diamond?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya Gold?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya Plus?

Listed. services not specified in source† Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya Edge?

Inpatient only on Edge. The hospital is listed for admission. Outpatient clinics at the same campus may be out of network. Check the clinic row separately. Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya Essential?

Inpatient only on Essential. The hospital is listed for admission. Outpatient clinics at the same campus may be out of network. Check the clinic row separately. Aafiya workbook, date not published

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Aafiya APN?

Inpatient only on APN. The hospital is listed for admission. Outpatient clinics at the same campus may be out of network. Check the clinic row separately. Aafiya workbook, date not published

Nextcare7 listed tiers

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare GN+?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare GN?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare RNE?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare RN?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare RN2?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare RN3?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Is Dubai Corporation Of Ambulance Services on Nextcare PCP?

Listed. services not specified in source† Nextcare workbook, May 2025

Not listed on

Absence means “not present in this ingested snapshot,” not a permanent exclusion. Confirm on the current TPA list.

Nearest alternatives on the same tier

NAS Executive Network (EN)

MedNet Gold

Aafiya Elite

Nextcare GN+