lab · Ras Al Khaimah

International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak

Network membership by TPA and tier, with source dates and service-level caution where the underlying list is incomplete.

Address: Muntasir St., Nakheel, P.O 28982 - RAK

Phone
+971 7 233 8088
Licence
5131
Area
Ras al Khaimah
City
Ras Al Khaimah insurance · Ras Al Khaimah care guide

Full membership matrix

9 network memberships in this source snapshot.

Where a source file lists the facility without naming services, the listing is shown without an inpatient/outpatient split - confirm the split with the TPA before booking.

NAS7 listed tiers

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS Executive Network (EN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS Comprehensive Network (CN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS General Network (GN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS RN Plus?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS Restricted Network (RN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS Super-Restricted Network (SRN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on NAS Workers Network (WN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† NAS workbook, 2 Jun 2026

Neuron2 listed tiers

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on Neuron Comprehensive (CN)?

Listed. services not specified in source† Neuron workbook, May 2025

Is International Radiology Center (Al Nakhee) Rak on Neuron GN+?

Listed. services not specified in source† Neuron workbook, May 2025

Not listed on

Absence means “not present in this ingested snapshot,” not a permanent exclusion. Confirm on the current TPA list.

Nearest alternatives on the same tier

NAS Executive Network (EN)